UA-70548905-1

.

 

 

 

Rosebank Speedway 2015/16 Results

4 October 2015 * King of Rosebank

                                                                       Solo's

1st Dylan Moohan

 

1st Russell Stuart &      Andy Parker

 

1st Kauri Chapman

2nd Chopper Bagshaw

             Sidecar's

2nd Dean Miller &        Rob Miller

Junior's

2nd Daniel Brett

3rd Caleb Glew

 

3rd Steve Krynicki & Hamish White

 

Kaine Ostomy

************************************************************

25 October 2015 * Sidecar & Solo Summer Cups

 

1st Peter Adams &        Jason Hira

 

1st Jason Bunyan

 

1st Kauri Chapman

Sidecar's

2nd Russell Stuart &    Andy Parker

Solo's

2nd Sean Mason

Junior's

2nd Kaine Ostomy

 

3rd Glen Bagshaw & Chopper Bagshaw

 

3rd Jamie Moohan

 

3rd Aidan Manson

************************************************************

15 November 2015 * Solo Best Pairs

 

1st Beau Patchett &      Kaine Ostomy

Junior Best Pairs

2nd Kauri Chapman &   Daniel Brett

 

3rd Reade Crookes &       Aiden Manson

 

1st Sean Mason &           Ryan Terry-Daley

Solo Best Pairs

2nd Dylan Hancock &   Tony Hendry

 

3rd Bradley Andrews & Michael Patey

 

1st Dean Miller &             Pete Steigenberger

Sidecar Support

2nd Chuck & Red

 

3rd Glen Bagshaw & Chopper Bagshaw

**********************************************

6 December 2015 * Sidecar Best Pairs

 

1st Russell Stuart & Andy Parker with Glen & Chopper Bagshaw

Sidecar Best Pairs

2nd  Chuck & Red with Kyle Anderson & Daniel Bradley

 

3rd Richard & Alastair Horne with Steve Krynicki & Anita Haywood (Sub Tim & Sian Plummer)

 

1st Jason Bunyan

Solo Support

2nd Dylan Hancock

 

3rd Dylan Moohan

 

1st Daniel Brett

Junior Support

2nd Beau Patchett

 

3rd Kaine Ostomy

************************************************

10 January 2016 * Auckland vs Canterbury National Solo League

Sponsored by Custom Wiring & Hoist Hire http://www.customwiring.co.nz

Rhino's 36 - Comet's 33

 

1st Richard & Alastair Horne

Sidecar Support

2nd Jamie Moohan & Stephen Thomassen

 

3rd Wayne Lett &            Tony Carter

 

1st Jason Bunyan

Solo Support

2nd Ryan Terry Daley

 

3rd Bradley Andrews

 

1st Daniel Brett

Junior 125cc Support

2nd Beau Patchett

 

3rd Kaine Ostomy

Pee Wee Support  -  Lleyton dre Zwaanenburg

******************************************************************************

24 January 2016  * New Zealand Solo Champs

Sponsored by Deadlock Dave http://www.deadlockdave.co.nz

 

1st Jason Bunyan

N Z Solo Champs

2nd Bradley Wilson Dean

 

3rd Sean Mason

 

1st Russell Stuart &         Andy Parker

Sidecar Support

2nd Derek Ramsay & Mathew Ramsay

 

3rd Peter Adam &          Jason Hira

 

1st Mason Anderson

Solo Support

2nd Tony Hendry

 

3rd Kim Stevens

 

1st Daniel Brett

Junior 125cc Support

2nd Clark Fountain

 

3rd Kauri Chapman

 

1st Emma Brett

Pee Wee Support

2nd Lleyton                           dre Zwaanenburg


 

1st Reade Crookes

Junior 200cc Support

2nd Clark Fountain


****************************************************************************

Auckland  vs Southland National Solo League 

Sponsored by Custom Wiring & Hoist Hire http://www.customwiring.co.nz
Rhino's by forfeit 

 

1st Jake Turner

Solo Support

2nd Ryan Terry Daley

 

3rd Tony Hendry

 

1st Glen Bagshaw & Chopper Bagshaw

Sidecar Support

2nd Russell Stuart &     Andy Parker

 

3rd Steve Krynicki &       Anita Hayward

 

Kauri Chapman

Junior 125cc Support

2nd Beau Patchett 

 

3rd Daniel Brett

 

1st Emma Brett

Pee Wee Support

2nd Lleyton                            dre Zwaanenburg



Junior 200cc Support

Reade Crookes


*************************************************************

13 March 2016 * North Island Sidecar Champs

Sponsored by Chillex Group http://www.chillex.co.nz

1st

9g

Dean Miller & Pete Steigenburger

2nd

3NZ

Jamie Moohan & Jacob Cooper

3rd

31p

Richard Horne & Alastair Horne

4th

89p

Wayne Lett & Tony Carter

5th

6a

Peter Adams & Jayson Hira

6th

4k

Dave Gannon & Raymond George

7th

66a

Leon Patchett & Daryl Pearce

8th

22a

Glen & Chopper Bagshaw

9th=

43g

Steve Krynicki & Anita Hayward

9th=

8g

Rob Miller & Bradley Solomon

11th

10a

Kyle Anderson & Daniel Bradley

12th=

22g

Barry Irvine & Callum Innes

12th=

17p

Tony Hislop & Mitch Byers

14th

71a

Tim & Sian Plummer

15th

9k

Robbert Morritt & Stephen Thomassen

 

 

1st Chopper Bagshaw

Solo Support

2nd Tony Hendry


 

1st Kauri Chapman

Junior 125cc Support

2nd Daniel Brett

 

3rd Beau Patchett

 

1st Emma Brett

Pee Wee Support

2nd Lleyton                            dre Zwaanenburg



Junior 200cc Support

Reade Crookes


*********************************************************

10 April 2016 * North Island Solo Champs

Ran 15 May 2016

1st Jason Bunyan


2nd Dylan Hancock

3rd Chopper Bagshaw

*****************************************************

24 April 2016 * Auckland Solo & Sidecar Champs

Ran 15 May 2016

 

1st Paul Humphries &         Patrick Larson

Sidecar's

2nd Lionel Green &   Shayne Breach

 

3rd Jamie Moohan &         Jacob Cooper

 

1st Dylan Hancock

Solo's

2nd Chopper Bagshaw

 

3rd Caleb Glew

 

1st Daniel Brett

125cc Juniors

2nd Beau Patchett

 

3rd Kaine Ostomy

 

1st Emma Brett

Pee Wee's

2nd Lleyton                              dre Zwaanenburg



200cc Junior

Reade Crookes


*************************************************************

15 May 2016 * Remembrance Day

 

1st Jason Bunyan

Solo A

2nd Dylan Hancock

 

3rd Chopper Bagshaw

 

1st Darrin Wilson

Solo B

2nd Michael Patey

 

3rd Kim Stevens

 

1st Paul Humphries &         Patrick Larson

Sidecar's

2nd Lionel Green &   Shayne Breach

 

3rd Jamie Moohan &         Jacob Cooper


200cc Junior

Reade Crookes

 

 

1st Daniel Brett

125cc Junior's

2nd Beau Patchett

 

3rd Kaine Ostomy

 

1st Emma Brett

Pee Wee's

2nd Lleyton                           dre Zwaanenburg





********************************************