UA-70548905-1

.

 

 

Rosebank Speedway 2016/17 Results

**************************************************************

2 October 2016 * King of Rosebank *

Run 23 October 2016


1st Troy DeBryun

Junior 125's

2nd Daniel Brett


3rd Tyrone Figgess


1st Reade Crookes

Junior 200's

2nd Beau Patchett



1st Dylan Hancock

Solo's

2nd Ryan Terry Daley


3rd Ben Nagel


1st Russell Stuart &          Andy Parker

Sidecar's

2nd Jamie Moohan &          Jacob Cooper


3rd Glen Bagshaw &     Chopper Bagshaw

*************************************************************

23 October 2016 * Sidecar Summer Cup *

1st Russell Stuart &         Andy Parker

2nd Jamie Moohan &    Jacob Cooper

3rd Glen Bagshaw &    Chopper Bagshaw

*************************************************************

13 November 2016 * Solo Summer Cup *


1st Bradley Wilson-Dean

Solo's

2nd Dylan Hancock


3rd Jake Turner


1st Reade Crookes

Junior 200cc

2nd Kaine Ostomy


3rd Beau Patchett


1st Daniel Brett

Junior 125cc

2nd Kauri Chapman


3rd Troy DeBruyn

*************************************************************

4 December 2016 * Sidecar Best Pairs *

Sponsored by Custom Wiring & Hoist Hire http://www.customwiring.co.nz


1st Jamie Moohan & Daniel Bradley with Dylan Moohan & Sean Mason

Sidecar Best Pairs

2nd Chuck & Darryl Pearce with Peter Adams & Jason Hira


3rd Steve Krynicki & Anita Hayward with Dean Miller & Bevan Williams

*************************************************************

8 January 2017 * Custom Hoist Hire 2017 Solo Grand Prix *

Sponsored by Custom Wiring & Hoist Hire http://www.customwiring.co.nz


1st Bradley Wilson-Dean

NZ Solo GP

2nd Dylan Hancock


3rd Ryan Terry-Daley


1st Peter Adams &          Jason Hira

Sidecar Support

2nd Steve Krynicki &   Kenny Hammill


3rd Chuck (David Gannon & Daryl Pearce


1st = Daniel Brett

Junior 125 cc Support

1st = Kauri Chapman


3rd Troy DeBruyn


1st Reade Crookes

Junior 200 cc Support

2nd Kaine Ostomy


************************************************************

22 January 2017 * Trans Tasman Clash of the Sidecars *

Sponsored by ENZED Hose Doctors www.enzed.co.nz

Supported by Custom Hoist Hire

1st Andrew Buchanan & Denny Cox

2nd Shane Hudson &          Eli Wright

3rd Jamie Moohan &      Jacob Cooper


1st Daniel Brett

Junior 125cc Support

2nd Aidan Manson


3rd Troy De Bruyn


1st Reade Crookes

Junior 200cc Support

2nd Kaine Ostomy


3rd Beau Patchett


1st Mango Turner &          Azza Anderson

Sidecar Support

2nd Matt Stewart & Charmaine Johnson


3rd = Chopper Bagshaw & Glen Bagshaw / Dave Adam & Jamie Duff

**********************************************************

12 February 2017 * Auckland Sidecar Champs *



1st Jamie Moohan &      Jacob Cooper

Auckland Sidecar Champs

2nd Deane Miller &        Bevan Williams


3rd Glen Bagshaw &   Chopper Bagshaw


1st Ryan Terry-Daley

Solo Support

2nd Tony Hendrey


3rd Jason Glew


1st Reade Crookes

Junior 200cc Support

2nd Kauri Chapman


3rd Kaine Ostomy


1st Daniel Brett

Junior 125cc Support

2nd Troy De Bruyn


3rd Aidan Manson

*******************************************************

12 March 2017 * Chillex Sidecar Grand Prix *

Rained off - Reran 26 Mardh 2017

*********************************************************

26 March 2017 * Chillex Sidecar Grand Prix *

1st Jamie Moohan &      Jacob Cooper

2nd David Gannon &     Daryl Pearce

3rd Glen Murray &            Ann Plummer

26 March 2017 * Mark Walsh Memorial Auckland Solo Champs *

1st Jason McKay

2nd Dylan Hancock

3rd Billy Graham

26 March 2017 * Auckland Junior Solo Champs *


1st Kaine Ostomy

Junior 200cc

2nd Kauri Chapman



1st Daniel Brett

Junior 125cc

2nd Troy De Bruyn


3rd Aidan Manson

*********************************************************

23 April  2017 * Club Day *



1st Peter Adams &              Jason Hira

Sidecar's

2nd Chopper & Glen Bagshaw



3rd Tim & Sian Plummer



1st Jason McKay

Solo's

2nd Ben Nagel



3rd Kim Stevens



1st Daniel Brett

Junior 125cc

2nd Aidan Manson



3rd Troy De Bruyn


1st Reade Crookes

Junior 200cc

2nd Kauri Chapman


**********************************************************

14 May 2017 * Remembrance Day *


1st Tony Illington &           Jim Ferguson

Classic Sidecar's

2nd  Bill Napier &     Cameron Patterson


3rd Kevin & Jamie Moohan


1st Chuck & Darryl Pearce

Sidecar's

2nd Glen Murray &          Ann Plummer


3rd Peter Adams &          Jason Hira


1st Dylan Hancock

Altee Nator B Solo's

2nd Michael Patey


3rd Darrin Wilson


1st Dylan Hancock

Bryce Subritzky A Solo's

2nd Darrin Wilson


3rd Michael Patey


1st Kauri Chapman

Junior 200cc

2nd Reade Crookes


3rd Kaine Ostomy